Tucumã Butter

Vegetable silicone, hair care, antioxidant

Tucuma is a butter which is derived from tucuma palm seeds, which can be found naturally in Brazil. It shares a number of characteristics with murumuru butter, and works best when applied to hair, especially hair which is dull, frizzy, dry or damaged in some way.

Tucumã butter is rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acids. It is an excellent emollient that has high spreading power and provides silky and soft touch to the skin. It is very rich in vitamins A (vitamin A content reaches 50,000 u.i. per 100g of pulp, three times more than carrots). This high provitamin A content, especially of carotenoids, gives it a high antioxidant capacity. Also rich in B1, B2, C and pectin, an important natural fiber. It is rich in omega 3,6 and 9, behaving as an excellent moisturizer with high fat content because it contains lauric, myristic and oleic acid.

The Tucumã Butter application in skin moisturizing products, body lotions, hair care products for damaged hair.
Indicated for:
  Hair Products
  Body lotions
  Moisturizers
  Creams
  Lotions
  Balms
  Makeup bases
  Soaps


Properties:
 High moisturizing action
 High emollient power  
Softness and silkiness

Commitment to quality

Agrocon guarantees the quality of its product from the moment of extraction until final delivery to the customer. With this, it is our responsibility to promote the highest quality of our Amazon products.

Commitment to delivery

Agrocon guarantees the delivery of your product in perfect condition, paying attention to the deadlines and shipping conditions so that you can receive agrocon products in your company with maximum security and efficiency.

Commitment to support

Agrocon has an email service channel for buyers interested in solving questions about our products or logistics.