Present in alternative and natural medicine through the centuries
Copaiba oil has good amounts of diterpenes, which are substances with anti-inflammatory and antiseptic effect. Sesquiterpenes are also present in oil that have the same benefits as diterpenes.
In hair, also has benefits, it is used manufacture of shampoos and moisturizing creams. It balances greasiness, treats mycoses, dandruff and seborrhea of the scalp. Protects dyed hair and leaves the hair shiny and soft.
Copaiba oil is extracted from the tree trunk and is used for medicinal purposes in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries, with functions such as antibiotics, anti-inflammatory and healing agents.
Benefits of Copaiba Oil
Copaíba essential oil is an excellent perfume fixer
Central nervous system protector
Ally against Tenditis
Antiseptic and anti tetanus potential
Reduces stress levels
Hair and Skin:
Assists in hair oss treatments
Restores the functions of mucous membranes, which aids in the healing process.
Antiseptic (may be used on wounds, eczema, urticaria, boils).
Commitment to quality
Agrocon guarantees the quality of its product from the moment of extraction until final delivery to the customer. With this, it is our responsibility to promote the highest quality of our Amazon products.
Commitment to delivery
Agrocon guarantees the delivery of your product in perfect condition, paying attention to the deadlines and shipping conditions so that you can receive agrocon products in your company with maximum security and efficiency.
Commitment to support
Agrocon has an email service channel for buyers interested in solving questions about our products or logistics.